Election candidates May 2015

Elections took place on Thursday 7 May 2015 to elect:

Election results 7 May 2015

Wycombe parliamentary election: candidates

We've also published the candidate lists as open data:

Information about election agents is shown in the documents section at the bottom of this page.

General election May 2015: Wycombe parliamentary constituency
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
BAILEY Jem The Green Party    
BAKER Steve The Conservative Party Candidate    
FITTON David Arthur Hadyn Independent    
GUY Steve Liberal Democrat    
MEACOCK David UKIP    
WILLIAMS David Labour Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Statement of persons nominated and notice of poll [PDF | 22KB]

Wycombe District Council elections: candidates

Abbey ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Abbey ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Lesley Mary CLARKE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Neil James DENHAM The Green Party    
Mark FERRIS Labour Party    
Alison May HARMSWORTH Liberal Democrat    
Alan HILL The Conservative Party Candidate    
Mahboob Bhatti HUSSAIN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Bob PADDON Liberal Democrat    
Robert PERKINS Liberal Democrat    
Mohammed RAFIQ Labour Party    
Israr RASHID Labour Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Bledlow and Bradenham ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Bledlow and Bradenham ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Carl ETHOLEN Conservative Party Candidate    
Steven SYKES The Green Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Booker and Cressex ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Booker and Cressex ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Matthew Peter DAVY The Conservative Party Candidate    
Asif KHAN Labour Party    
Hedley William Christopher LUXTON UKIP    
Henry ORIABURE Labour Party    
Simon Francis PARKER Liberal Democrat    
Brian Edwin PEARCE UKIP    
Lionel Paul PEARCE Liberal Democrat    
John Lowood RICHARDS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Jalal UDDIN      
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Bourne End cum Hedsor ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Bourne End cum Hedsor ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Mike APPLEYARD Conservative Party Candidate    
Rod BRITTON UKIP    
Tony LEE Conservative Party Candidate    
Jake METCALF The Green Party    
Brian Raymond POLLOCK Liberal Democrats    
Sue WAGNER Liberal Democrats    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Bowerdean ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Bowerdean ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Chaudhary Allah DITTA Liberal Democrat    
Abdullah HASHMI Labour Party    
Tracy HESLOP The Green Party    
Chaudhry Ansar MAHMOOD Liberal Democrat    
Nicky PEARSON Independent Candidate for Bowerdean    
Rafiq RAJA Labour Party    
Nabeela RANA Independent Candidate for Bowerdean    
Matthew James WILLIS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Tamoor ZAFAR The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Chiltern Rise ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Chiltern Rise ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Ian MCENNIS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Adrian MORTIMER The Green Party    
Janet RIDDINGTON Labour Party    
Jean Elizabeth TEESDALE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Neil Christopher TIMBERLAKE Liberal Democrat    
Nigel VICKERY Labour Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Disraeli ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Disraeli ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Khalil AHMED Labour Party    
Chris CHARLTON The Green Party    
Linda DERRICK Labour Party    
Maz HUSSAIN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Alexander SHAYLER The Conservative Party Candidate    
Vijay Singh SRAO UKIP    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Downley and Plomer Hill ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Downley and Plomer Hill ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Matthew Stuart BROWN Liberal Democrat    
Ben CHAPMAN The Green Party    
Shirnead Marsha Nicole FLETCHER Liberal Democrat    
Charlotte Louise HALL Labour Party    
Jack HOLTON Labour Party    
Wendy Janet MALLEN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Paul Richard TURNER The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Flackwell Heath and Little Marlow ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Flackwell Heath and Little Marlow ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Jem BAILEY The Green Party    
David Alan JOHNCOCK Conservative Party Candidate    
John Alec SAVAGE Conservative Party Candidate    
David Martyn WATSON Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Greater Hughenden ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Greater Hughenden ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Jasper BRITTON The Green Party    
Steve BROADBENT Conservative Party Candidate    
David James CARROLL Conservative Party Candidate    
Rebecca JACQUES Liberal Democrat    
Audrey JONES Conservative Party Candidate    
Simon KEAREY Liberal Democrat    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Greater Marlow ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Greater Marlow ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Dominic Heaton Goodall BARNES The Conservative Party Candidate    
Candice Amber CARPENTER The Green Party    
Jean COLLINS Labour Party    
Mark Owen HARRIS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Rachel Zenna KNIGHT Labour Party    
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Hambleden Valley ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Hambleden Valley ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Molly FOWLER Labour Party    
Matthew HAINES The Green Party    
Chris WHITEHEAD The Conservative Party Candidate    
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Hazlemere North ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Hazlemere North ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Celia Janet CARTER The Green Party    
Noel DALE Labour Party    
Ron GAFFNEY The Conservative Party Candidate    
Brian MAPLETOFT UKIP    
Hugh Linderman MCCARTHY The Conservative Party Candidate    
Tom MURDEN Labour Party    
Amanda May SLATER Liberal Democrat    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Hazlemere South ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Hazlemere South ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Barry HUGHES Labour Party    
Richard NEWMAN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Marian Patricia O`ROURKE Labour Party    
Catherine Joan OLIVER The Conservative Party Candidate    
Adam ROBERTS The Green Party    
Alex SLATER Liberal Democrat    
Kevin Thomas SWEENEY Liberal Democrat    
Samuel YOUNG UKIP    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Icknield ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Icknield ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Clive HARRISS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Steve LACEY Independent    
Annette PRYCE The Green Party    
Kate RIXON UKIP    
       
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Lacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Lacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Sally Jane FISHER The Green Party    
Graham PEART Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Marlow North and West ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Marlow North and West ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Katie BREATHWICK The Green Party    
Paul Michael Anthony BURDEN Liberal Democrat    
Alex COLLINGWOOD Conservative Party Candidate    
Bev EMANS UKIP    
John Albert GOODING UKIP    
Helen INGRAM Labour Party    
Neil Bennett MARSHALL Conservative Party Candidate    
Roger WILSON Conservative Party Candidate    
Victoria Katy Jarrett WINSTANLEY Liberal Democrat    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Marlow South East ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Marlow South East ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Trudy Jane BLOOMFIELD UKIP    
Suzanne BROWN Conservative Party Candidate    
Michael Leonard FISHER Liberal Democrat    
Dave HAMPTON The Green Party    
Nicholas Lucien Mathis JARRETT Liberal Democrat    
Alan KAYE Labour Party    
Richard John SCOTT Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Micklefield ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Micklefield ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Riaz AHMED Labour Party    
Andrea BAUGHAN Independent Candidate for Micklefield    
Ama-Louise BROWNE The Green Party    
Julian GRIGG Labour Party    
Israr KHAN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Matt KNIGHT Independent Candidate for Micklefield    
Paula Louise LEE Liberal Democrat    
Ian Douglas MORTON Liberal Democrat    
Tom PIKE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Oakridge and Castlefield ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Oakridge and Castlefield ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Muhammad ABDUL-KARIM The Conservative Party Candidate    
Qadeer AHMED The Conservative Party Candidate    
Arman ALAM The Conservative Party Candidate    
Mohammed ASIF Labour Party    
Chris AYERS The Green Party    
John Edward DENNIS Liberal Democrat    
Sebert GRAHAM Labour Party    
Mohammed HANIF Labour Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Ryemead ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Ryemead ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Derek BERRY Labour Party    
Ivan CICIN-SAIN The Green Party    
Marten CLARKE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Ray FARMER Liberal Democrat    
Christina GRADOWSKI Labour Party    
Alison Jean HOGGETT Independent Candidate for your community    
Sadia HUSSAIN Independent Candidate for your community    
Jean-Luke LAISTER The Conservative Party Candidate    
Joshua MELLOR The Green Party    
Trevor SNAITH Liberal Democrat    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Sands ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Sands ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Zia AHMED The Conservative Party Candidate    
Emma FRANKLIN The Green Party    
Darren John HAYDAY Independent    
Sohail Mahmood HUSSAIN Liberal Democrat    
Gulfraz KHAN Labour Party    
Paul LAMBOURNE Liberal Democrat    
Rita Grace LUXTON UKIP    
Kiern MORAN Labour Party    
Nigel James Bruce TEESDALE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Stokenchurch and Radnage ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Stokenchurch and Radnage ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Shade ADOH Conservative Party Candidate    
Ruth Catherine REAY The Green Party    
Saeed SADDIQUE Conservative Party Candidate    
Helen SHINGLETON UKIP    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Terriers and Amersham Hill ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Terriers and Amersham Hill ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Tanveer AKHTAR Labour Party    
Martin BRADSHAW Labour Party    
Tony GREEN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Wendy GUY Liberal Democrat    
Roy George HORN The Green Party    
Arif HUSSAIN The Conservative Party Candidate    
Ghalib HUSSAIN Labour Party    
Richard JACQUES Liberal Democrat    
Jen JOSEPH Liberal Democrat    
Christopher Thomas KENNEY UKIP    
David OAKLEY-TAPLIN The Green Party    
Sarfaraz Khan RAJA The Conservative Party Candidate    
Matt SMART The Green Party    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

The Risboroughs ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: The Risboroughs ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Andy BALL Independent    
David Scott BENSON The Conservative Party Candidate    
Gary Charles HALL Independent    
David Ian KNIGHTS The Conservative Party Candidate    
Chloe LECKIE The Green Party    
Alan TURNER Independent    
Matthew John WALSH The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

The Wooburns ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: The Wooburns ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Julia Adelaide ADEY Conservative Party Candidate    
Andrew George COBDEN Liberal Democrats    
Tim EDEN The Green Party    
Paddy GALLAUGHER UKIP    
Jeff HERSCHEL Liberal Democrats    
Julia Diane LANGLEY Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Totteridge ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Totteridge ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Ian BATES Labour Party    
Harry BULL The Conservative Party Candidate    
Steve GUY Liberal Democrat    
Tony MEALING Independent Candidate for Totteridge    
Justin NAILARD The Green Party    
Chauhdry Mohammed SHAFIQUE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Andrew STEVENS Liberal Democrat    
Lakshan WANIGASOORIYA Labour Party    
Julia Denise WASSELL Independent Candidate for Totteridge    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      

Tylers Green and Loudwater ward

Wycombe District Council elections May 2015: Tylers Green and Loudwater ward
Candidate Party Votes Elected?
Niki BAILEY The Green Party    
Ian FORBES Liberal Democrat    
Trevor FOWLER Labour Party    
Lynn GRIGG Labour Party    
Gerald HARMSWORTH Liberal Democrat    
Peter HENDY Independent Candidate for your community    
Bob KIN Liberal Democrat    
Richard POSTLES UKIP    
Steve PRYOR UKIP    
David Alastair Clifton SHAKESPEARE The Conservative Party Candidate    
Thomas TAPLIN Labour Party    
Katrina WOOD The Conservative Party Candidate    
Lawrence WOOD The Conservative Party Candidate    
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate