Election candidates May 2015 - towns and parishes

Wycombe District town and parish council elections: uncontested elections

Uncontested elections: where the number of candidates did not exceed the number of vacanct seats, candidates were elected without an election.

See also:

We've also publish election results and candidate lists as open data:

Elections May 2015: Beacon's Bottom parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Michael John Jones   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Bledlow parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Simon William Breese   Uncontested Elected
Andrew Philip Sage   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Bledlow Ridge parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
June Ann Butler   Uncontested Elected
Nigel John Cox   Uncontested Elected
Elke Hojer   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Bourne End parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Michael Charles Appleyard Independent Uncontested Elected
Michael Wynne Balbini Independent Uncontested Elected
Andrew Cobden Independent Uncontested Elected
Susan Anne Hawes Independent Uncontested Elected
Margaret Anne Marshall Independent Uncontested Elected
Brenda Felicitas Wagner Independent Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Bradenham parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Arabella Jane Katharine Grandage   Uncontested Elected
David Teifion [Teif] Jones [Jones] Retired IT Professional Uncontested Elected
Stephen Man Tak Shiu   Uncontested Elected
Andrew Simon Peter Stubbings   Uncontested Elected
Paul Francis Wooster   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Danesfield parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Amanda Jane Marion Baker   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Downley parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Carole Denise Burslem   Uncontested Elected
Jill Rosalind Fowler   Uncontested Elected
Barry Robert Vear Gay   Uncontested Elected
Timothy John [Tim] Houghton [Houghton]   Uncontested Elected
Moyra Anne [Moyra] Lazenby [Lazenby]   Uncontested Elected
Peter Robert Crompton Loadman   Uncontested Elected
Robert William [Bob] Mawson [Mawson]   Uncontested Elected
Benjamin Andrew Henry John [Ben] McDougall-Hutchins [McDougall-Hutchins]   Uncontested Elected
Vijay Singh Srao   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Ellesborough parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Robert William Alexander   Uncontested Elected
Daniel Richard Hares   Uncontested Elected
Donald Hayes   Uncontested Elected
Matthew Peter McGrail   Uncontested Elected
Debra Louise Panikkar   Uncontested Elected
Andrew David White   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Great & Little Hampden parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Simon Arundel Appleby   Uncontested Elected
John Barry [John] Griffin [Griffin] Retired Company Director Uncontested Elected
Ian Hampden [Lord] Hollenden [Hollenden]   Uncontested Elected
Frances Margaret Smith   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Great & Little Kimble-Cum-Marsh parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
John Damian Austin   Uncontested Elected
Delia Karen Burton   Uncontested Elected
James Jonathan Good   Uncontested Elected
Donna Michelle Johnson   Uncontested Elected
Alun Gray Jones   Uncontested Elected
Gerald Francis [Gerald] Redding [Redding]   Uncontested Elected
David Richard Williams   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Great Kingshill parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Richard Francis Gould   Uncontested Elected
Paul George Nicholls   Uncontested Elected
Brian Thomas Slade [Brian] Swain [Swain]   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Great Marlow parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Nigel James Dunn   Uncontested Elected
Graham George Fletcher   Uncontested Elected
Kenneth Edward Muller   Uncontested Elected
Michael Anthony Pack   Uncontested Elected
Lorna Rosalie Parkins Independent Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Hambleden North parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
James Micheal Washington Jackson   Uncontested Elected
Lyndsey Elizabeth Mann   Uncontested Elected
Henry Tom [Tom] Nixey [Nixey]   Uncontested Elected
Barbara Susan [Susan] Walker-Allies [Walker-Allies]   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Hambleden South parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Alexander Campbell Lloyd [Angus] Armstrong [Armstrong]   Uncontested Elected
Charles George Hussey   Uncontested Elected
Nigel Edward Creagh [Nigel] Snell [Snell]   Uncontested Elected
Samantha Kate [Sammy] Webb [Webb]   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Hazlemere North parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Andrew David Baldwin   Uncontested Elected
John Derek Hagan   Uncontested Elected
Catherine Joan Oliver   Uncontested Elected
John David Thompson   Uncontested Elected
Kenneth Tucker   Uncontested Elected
Judith [Judy] Weaver [Weaver] Citizen of U.K. Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Hazlemere South parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Jane Alison Catherine Baker   Uncontested Elected
Alan Francis Cecil   Uncontested Elected
John Douglas Horton   Uncontested Elected
Millicent Anne [Milly] Roberts [Roberts]   Uncontested Elected
Alexander Peter [Alex] Slater [Slater]   Uncontested Elected
Kevin Thomas Sweeney   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Hughenden Valley parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Daniel Robert Charleston-Downes   Uncontested Elected
Simon Kearey   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Ibstone parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Melanie Helen Louise Grimsdale   Uncontested Elected
Simon Edward Hammond   Uncontested Elected
Jeremy Paul Malkinson   Uncontested Elected
Richard Seymour [Richard] Scott [Scott]   Uncontested Elected
Michael Anthony Wright   Uncontested Elected
       
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Lacey Green and Loosley Row parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Dennis Claydon   Uncontested Elected
Cathryn Ann Davies   Uncontested Elected
Muriel [Miv] Hughes [Hughes]   Uncontested Elected
Tony Victor Molesworth   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Lane End parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Graeme Martin Coulter   Uncontested Elected
Anthony Michael [Mike] Detsiny [Detsiny]   Uncontested Elected
Mandy Jane Dunning   Uncontested Elected
Colin Harries Retired Retail Manager Uncontested Elected
William Charles Hunt   Uncontested Elected
Geoffrey Nigel [Nigel] King [King] Retired Local Government Transportation Engineer Uncontested Elected
Jane Mary Osborn   Uncontested Elected
Amanda Marie [Mandy] Sarney [Sarney]   Uncontested Elected
Lorraine Joan [Lo] Smith [Smith]   Uncontested Elected
Callum Alexander [Callum] Stewart [Stewart]   Uncontested Elected
Keith Wright   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Little Marlow parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Kathryn Mary Acres   Uncontested Elected
Valerie Brownridge   Uncontested Elected
Jason Christopher Downes   Uncontested Elected
Philip Curtis Emmett Farmer and Landowner and Landlord Uncontested Elected
Anthea Falk   Uncontested Elected
Geoffrey Arthur Fitchew   Uncontested Elected
Richard Mash   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Longwick-Cum-Ilmer parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Valerie McPherson   Uncontested Elected
Brian John Richards   Uncontested Elected
Sarah Jane [Jane] Rogers [Rogers]   Uncontested Elected
Rolf Anton [Rolf] van Apeldoorn [van Apeldoorn]   Uncontested Elected
Ian Thomas Walker   Uncontested Elected
Graham Walters   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Loudwater parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Christopher [Chris] Dodds [Dodds]   Uncontested Elected
John Kenneth Gurney   Uncontested Elected
Clive David Jordan   Uncontested Elected
John Reginald White   Uncontested Elected
Leslie Albert [Les] Willis [Willis]   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Marlow Bottom parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Dominic Heaton Goodall Barnes   Uncontested Elected
Jason David Batten Independent Uncontested Elected
Jennie Constance Browning   Uncontested Elected
Mark Owen Harris Independent Uncontested Elected
David Timothy Lawrence   Uncontested Elected
Richard David Moss Independent Uncontested Elected
Rachel Louise Robinson   Uncontested Elected
John Harold [John] Symmons [Symmons]   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Marlow South East
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Timothy James [Tim] Avery [Avery] Conservative Party Candidate Uncontested Elected
Katherine Anne [Kathy] Thomson [Thomson] Conservative Party Candidate Uncontested Elected
Emily Charlotte [Emily] West [West] Conservative Party Candidate Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Medmenham Village parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Michael James Anderson   Uncontested Elected
Neil Charles Dring   Uncontested Elected
Keiran Millard   Uncontested Elected
Kevin Eric Wells   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Naphill and Walters Ash parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
William Dennis [Dennis] Hackling [Hackling]   Uncontested Elected
Christopher James [Chris] Waterton [Waterton]   Uncontested Elected
Peter Edward Rupert Williams   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Piddington and Wheeler End parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Simon Dillon Damian Digby   Uncontested Elected
Jean Rosemary Galliven   Uncontested Elected
Alan David Hackett   Uncontested Elected
Wendy Josephine Pitcher   Uncontested Elected
Joanne Marie [Jo] Redfern [Redfern] Farmer Uncontested Elected
Sylvia Maude Storey   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Princes Risborough Town council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Andrew James [Andy] Ball [Ball] Independent Uncontested Elected
Ian Andrew Churchill Independent Uncontested Elected
John Coombs Independent Uncontested Elected
Gary Charles Hall Independent Uncontested Elected
Iain Frank McLauchlan Independent Seeking Re-Election Uncontested Elected
Adrian Christopher Rolfe Independent Uncontested Elected
Pamela Summerbell Independent Uncontested Elected
Alan Turner Independent Uncontested Elected
Margaret Louise [Mags] West [West] Independent Uncontested Elected
Kyle James Wilkins Independent Uncontested Elected
Walford [Wally] Woolf [Woolf] Independent Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Radnage parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Frank William Coggrave   Uncontested Elected
Elizabeth Fynn   Uncontested Elected
Susan May [Sue] Jones [Jones]   Uncontested Elected
Robert Edward Nikiel   Uncontested Elected
Helen Mary Orchard   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Saunderton parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Michael Victor [Mike] Blackwell [Blackwell]   Uncontested Elected
Stephen Mark Reading   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Speen parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Roger Graham Craft   Uncontested Elected
Philip Jeffrey Milner Suter   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Tylers Green parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Haydn Howell Darch Retired Civil Servant Uncontested Elected
Ian Forbes   Uncontested Elected
Jean Lesley Johnson   Uncontested Elected
Robert Peter [Bill] Sadler [Sadler]   Uncontested Elected
Katrina Suzanne Atkins Wood   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: West Wycombe parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Kate [Kate] Cheshire [Cheshire]   Uncontested Elected
Simon Thomas Cope   Uncontested Elected
Neil Douglas Frederick Manners [Neil] Harris [Harris]   Uncontested Elected
Michael John Hogan   Uncontested Elected
Roger Seymour   Uncontested Elected
June Pauline [Vicki] Smith [Smith]   Uncontested Elected
Neil Christopher Timberlake   Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Wooburn Green parish council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
David Robert Airley Independent Uncontested Elected
Aston Connor Church   Uncontested Elected
Ruth Elizabeth Eastley Independent Uncontested Elected
Fiona Melanie McGarel-Groves Independent Uncontested Elected
Michael John Reeves Independent Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate      
Elections May 2015: Wooburn Town council
Candidate Description Votes Elected?
Kathleen Margaret [Kate] Airley [Airley] Independent Uncontested Elected
Mark Ellis Independent Uncontested Elected
Spoilt ballots      
Total ballots cast      
Electorate